RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Olivet College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olivet, Michigan
Comets
320 South Main Street, Olivet, Michigan, 49076, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (153 articles)
2014 - (102 articles)
2015 - (145 articles)
2016 - (74 articles)
2017 - (81 articles)
2018 - (45 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
21
olivetcomets.com Mens T&F
43
olivetcomets.com Mens XC
25
olivetcomets.com Womens T&F
35
olivetcomets.com Womens XC
21
All
145
2015 Results - MIAA Michigan Outdoor Championships
May 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Track and Field: Weaver earns MIAA Athlete of the Week honors
Apr 30th 2015, 8:32pm
Track and Field: Comets compete at Aquinas and Hillsdale
Apr 28th 2015, 4:21am
Track and Field: Comets compete at Aquinas and Hillsdale
Apr 28th 2015, 4:21am
2015 Results - Aquinas Ernie Mousseau Outdoor Classic
Apr 26th 2015, 3:30pm
Olivet College accepting Athletic Hall of Fame nominations
Apr 25th 2015, 12:54pm
«
14
»
Search
2015 Results - Aquinas Ernie Mousseau Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 26th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Aquinas Ernie Mousseau Outdoor Classic
Apr 24, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
Grand Rapids, MI, US
Timing/Results by:
Michiana Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alma
Aquinas
Calvin
Cornerstone
Davenport
Grand Valley State
Hope
Northwood (MI)
Olivet
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Samoa Athletics
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Sam
Aquinas
10.96
nwi
1
2
Eggenberger, Chris
Aquinas
11.05
nwi
1
3
Marois, Boone
Hope
11.13
nwi
1
4
Washington, Luke
Hope
11.25
nwi
2
5
Pelyhes, Matthew
Hope
11.33
nwi
1
6
Evans, Cole
Calvin
11.39
nwi
2
7
Paron, Thomas
Alma
11.44
nwi
2
8
Hodgson, Jalen
Northwood (MI)
11.47
nwi
2
9
Johnson, R. J.
Grand Valley Sta
11.50
nwi
1
10
Conner, Jackson
Alma
11.69
nwi
4
11
Karr, Alex
Calvin
11.70
nwi
3
12
Steger, Jared
Davenport
11.76
nwi
2
13
Coffey, Payton
Northwood (MI)
11.90
nwi
3
14
Mundt, Jonny
Alma
11.92
nwi
4
15
Pool, Jordan
Calvin
12.26
nwi
5
16
Jones, Chris
Olivet
12.37
nwi
4
17
Vanden Berg, Steven
Calvin
12.47
nwi
4
18
Chittenden, Jacob
Alma
12.56
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Sam
Aquinas
21.98
+1.2
1
2
Reed, Eric
Aquinas
22.49
+2.0
5
3
Eggenberger, Chris
Aquinas
22.52
+1.2
1
4
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
22.66
+1.2
1
5
Stanford, Jordan
Davenport
22.71
+2.0
2
6
Johnson, R. J.
Grand Valley Sta
22.75
+1.2
1
7
Carey, Mike
Davenport
22.82
+2.0
2
8
Pelyhes, Matthew
Hope
22.89
+1.2
1
9
Evans, Cole
Calvin
23.16w
+3.1
3
10
Ruff, Matthew
Hope
23.18
+1.2
1
11
Brouwer, Joel
Calvin
23.20
+1.2
1
12
Fox, Nicholas
Alma
23.24w
+3.1
3
13
James, Marcus
Calvin
23.30w
+3.2
4
14
Arras, Grant
Olivet
23.35
+2.0
2
15
Buteyn, Noah
Calvin
23.59w
+3.1
3
16
Lambert, Jordon
Davenport
24.20w
+3.2
4
17
Roher, Chase
Calvin
24.36
+2.0
5
18
Mundt, Jonny
Alma
24.40w
+3.2
4
19
Conner, Jackson
Alma
24.42w
+3.2
4
20
BRITTEN, TYLER
Olivet
24.79
+2.0
5
21
Pool, Jordan
Calvin
24.91w
+3.2
4
22
Chittenden, Jacob
Alma
25.17
+2.0
5
23
Hartnagle, Thomas
Alma
26.16
+2.0
5
24
Tran, Mike
Olivet
26.33
+2.0
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bordeaux, Ray
Aquinas
49.36
1
2
Williams, Dionte
Aquinas
50.26
1
3
Johnson, Tyler
Aquinas
50.30
1
4
Stewart, Shawn
Saginaw Valley S
50.59
1
5
King, John
Northwood (MI)
50.70
1
6
Gass, Paul
Aquinas
51.05
1
7
Fox, Nicholas
Alma
51.17
2
8
Buteyn, Noah
Calvin
51.66
2
9
James, Marcus
Calvin
52.02
2
10
Lee, Terrell
Davenport
52.21
2
11
Lambert, Jordon
Davenport
54.30
3
12
Henkel, William
Hope
54.69
2
13
Veldboom, Nate
Calvin
55.25
2
14
Feirick, Jason
Davenport
56.92
3
15
Hartnagle, Thomas
Alma
1:01.35
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valentine, Ethan
Calvin
1:56.05
1
2
Jones, Cameron
Hope
1:56.83
1
3
Salomon, Nicholas
Hope
1:58.00
1
4
Chiatalas, Lee
Saginaw Valley S
1:58.01
1
5
Plude, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
1:59.19
2
6
Thompson, Tray
Northwood (MI)
1:59.90
1
7
Lundgren, Gabe
Aquinas
2:00.45
2
8
Webb, Matthew
Hope
2:00.59
1
9
ORAM, MATT
Calvin
2:00.87
2
10
Vermeulen, Hendrik
Calvin
2:00.98
2
11
Affholter, William
Northwood (MI)
2:01.24
2
12
Alvarado, Jesus
Aquinas
2:01.39
2
13
Hayes, Stefan
Northwood (MI)
2:01.45
2
14
Joslin, Devon
Aquinas
2:02.29
2
15
Sanchez, Adam
Alma
2:02.58
2
16
Swartz, Mason
Calvin
2:05.63
2
17
BRITTEN, TYLER
Olivet
2:06.85
2
18
MEITLER, JEFF
Calvin
2:07.41
1
19
Timperman, Peter
Hope
2:07.80
2
20
Schlicker, Jeff
Alma
2:08.42
2
21
Jewell, Justin
Davenport
2:09.44
2
22
Loughlin, Scott
Northwood (MI)
2:15.29
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deja, Matthew
Playmakers T.C.
3:59.46
1
2
Borror, Andrew
Hope
4:01.91
1
3
Sanchez, Adam
Alma
4:03.92
1
4
TUBERGEN, STEPHEN
Calvin
4:04.89
1
5
Anderson, Kyle
Hope
4:05.32
1
6
Wilson, Blake
Olivet
4:12.53
1
7
Pfahler, Stephen
Aquinas
4:14.80
1
8
Anderson, Clyde
Unattached
4:16.72
1
9
Przybysz, Mason
Davenport
4:19.08
1
10
Jansen, Jacob
Hope
4:23.44
2
11
Elluru, Austin
Hope
4:24.30
1
12
Robbins, Michael
Aquinas
4:25.29
2
13
Droste, Tanner
Davenport
4:26.11
2
14
Baxter, Kyle
Unattached
4:27.30
1
15
Schlicker, Jeff
Alma
4:28.34
2
16
Yax, Nathan
Northwood (MI)
4:32.39
2
17
Loughlin, Scott
Northwood (MI)
4:33.50
2
18
Jacobson, Austin
Unattached
4:35.21
2
19
Molenaar, Alek
Hope
4:41.48
2
20
Heyboer, Robert
Hope
4:52.05
2
21
Rodriguez, Rechy
Unattached
4:52.35
2
22
Heintzelman, Brad
Unattached
5:30.33
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spitzer, Phillip
Unattached
9:02.16
1
2
Deja, Matthew
Playmakers T.C.
9:06.14
1
3
Anderson, Clyde
Unattached
9:08.24
1
4
Zandbergen, Zachary
Hope
9:15.12
1
5
Berlanga, Zane
Alma
9:23.30
1
6
Poth, Eli
Unattached
9:30.52
1
7
Brookhouse, Nathan
Calvin
9:34.77
1
8
Clark, Charles
Alma
9:43.33
1
9
Maurer, Kristopher
Alma
9:53.63
1
10
Weaver, Ryan
Alma
9:56.88
1
11
Gonzalez, Erik
Hope
10:09.71
1
12
Paron, Jamey
Alma
10:26.93
1
13
Scott, Calvin
Alma
10:55.21
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
14.87
+1.2
1
2
Frens, Sam
Davenport
15.13
+1.2
1
3
Houser, Andy
Aquinas
15.61w
+2.3
2
4
McNamara, Clay
Aquinas
15.65
+1.2
1
5
Vandersyde, Kyle
Northwood (MI)
15.77
+1.2
1
6
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
15.79w
+2.3
2
7
Whitman, Ross
Hope
15.80
+1.2
1
8
Roher, Chase
Calvin
15.86w
+2.3
2
9
Richards, Jeremy
Hope
16.22w
+2.3
2
10
Stout, Jeremiah
Calvin
16.63w
+2.3
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Condet, Octavian
Aquinas
57.99
1
2
McNamara, Clay
Aquinas
58.20
1
3
Slomski, Joe
Aquinas
59.87
1
4
Davis, Joey
Northwood (MI)
1:01.18
2
5
Medina, Richard
Hope
1:01.40
2
6
Stout, Jeremiah
Calvin
1:01.57
2
7
Whitman, Ross
Hope
1:02.15
1
8
Holstege, Eli
Calvin
1:03.93
2
9
Webb, Caleb
Davenport
1:05.05
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons
,
Phillips
,
Love
,
Mudd
Saginaw Valley S
42.36
1
2
Steger
,
Love
,
Carey
,
Brooks
Davenport
42.63
1
3
Thompson
,
King
,
Fields
,
Hodgson
Northwood (MI)
42.63
1
4
Melinn
,
Lee
,
Thurman
,
Frens
Davenport
42.73
1
5
Washingt
,
Ruff
,
Pelyhes
,
Marois
Hope
42.81
1
6
Karr
,
Brouwer
,
Evans
,
James
Calvin
44.05
1
7
Chittend
,
Mundt
,
Conner
,
Rohde
Alma
46.09
1
--
Tran
,
Bordeaux
,
Eggenber
,
Freeman
Aquinas
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Slomski
,
Williams
,
Bordeaux
Aquinas
3:21.21
1
2
Arndt
,
Salomon
,
Jones
,
Ruff
Hope
3:26.94
1
3
King
,
Fields
,
Vandersy
,
Coffey
Northwood (MI)
3:36.58
1
4
Fox
,
Paron
,
Rodrigue
,
Rohde
Alma
3:43.64
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saikalis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
17.96m
(58'11)
1
2
Bennett, Jake
Unattached
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
3
Weidenhamer, Clay
Aquinas
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
4
Piatek, John
Cornerstone
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
5
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
6
Tilney, Ryan
Saginaw Valley S
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
7
Miller, Drew
Olivet
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
8
Plamondon, Austin
Northwood (MI)
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
9
Younger, Cole
Alma
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
10
Germain, William
Alma
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
11
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
12
Padget, Blake
Alma
11.71m
(38'5)
1
13
Slusser, David
Alma
11.66m
(38'3)
1
14
Jones, Will
Davenport
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
15
Dadzie, David
Calvin
11.46m
(37'7)
1
16
deWaal Malefyt, Ben
Calvin
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
17
Roher, Remington
Calvin
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Alexander
Samoa Athletics
59.16m
(194'1)
1
2
deWaal Malefyt, Ben
Calvin
50.79m
(166'7.5)
1
3
Morrow, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
47.29m
(155'1.75)
1
4
Evans, Paul
Northwood (MI)
47.27m
(155'1)
1
5
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
46.11m
(151'3.25)
1
6
Donson, Blake
Grand Valley Sta
45.82m
(150'3.75)
1
7
Lechner, Jay
Grand Valley Sta
45.18m
(148'2.5)
1
8
Lake, Al
Davenport
44.70m
(146'7.75)
1
9
Weidenhamer, Clay
Aquinas
42.85m
(140'7)
1
10
Jones, Jake
Davenport
40.76m
(133'8.5)
1
11
Piromari, Kardokh
Davenport
40.69m
(133'5.75)
1
12
Roher, Remington
Calvin
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
13
Katon, Sam
Davenport
38.12m
(125'0.75)
1
14
Giordano, Anthony
Olivet
37.95m
(124'6)
1
15
Younger, Cole
Alma
37.33m
(122'5.5)
1
16
Bulson, Andrew
Hope
36.85m
(120'10.75)
1
17
Richards, Jeremy
Hope
36.23m
(118'10.25)
1
18
Slusser, David
Alma
35.30m
(115'9.75)
1
19
Jones, Will
Davenport
35.07m
(115'0.5)
1
20
Prawdzik, Scott
Davenport
34.89m
(114'5.5)
1
21
Smith, Mitchell
Olivet
34.53m
(113'3.25)
1
22
Germain, William
Alma
34.01m
(111'6.75)
1
23
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
33.53m
(110'0)
1
24
Oliver, Clarence
Olivet
30.05m
(98'7)
1
--
Piatek, John
Cornerstone
ND
(--)
1
--
Tilney, Ryan
Saginaw Valley S
ND
(--)
1
--
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Ross
Cornerstone
48.85m
(160'3)
1
2
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
48.61m
(159'5.75)
1
3
Miller, Tyler
Davenport
46.26m
(151'9.25)
1
4
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
5
Lambert, Jordon
Davenport
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
6
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
35.62m
(116'10.25)
1
7
Dadzie, David
Calvin
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
7
Riemersma, Alec
Davenport
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
9
Lyons, James
Alma
32.93m
(108'0.25)
1
10
Germain, William
Alma
31.81m
(104'4.25)
1
11
Kalsbeek, Jordan
Hope
29.93m
(98'2.25)
1
12
Holstege, Eli
Calvin
27.12m
(88'11.5)
1
13
Slusser, David
Alma
26.25m
(86'1.25)
1
14
Piatek, John
Cornerstone
23.88m
(78'4)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
57.93m
(190'0.5)
1
2
Donson, Blake
Grand Valley Sta
54.30m
(178'1.75)
1
3
Lechner, Jay
Grand Valley Sta
53.50m
(175'6.25)
1
4
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
52.30m
(171'7)
1
5
Morrow, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
6
Piromari, Kardokh
Davenport
46.23m
(151'8)
1
7
Dadzie, David
Calvin
44.36m
(145'6.25)
1
8
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
9
Door, Daniel
Unattached
42.31m
(138'9.75)
1
10
Katon, Sam
Davenport
41.29m
(135'5.5)
1
11
Myer, Taylor
Hope
40.87m
(134'1)
1
12
Germain, William
Alma
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
13
Slusser, David
Alma
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
14
Younger, Cole
Alma
32.94m
(108'0.75)
1
15
Walt, Thomas
Calvin
32.42m
(106'4.25)
1
--
Jones, Jake
Davenport
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shearon, Michael
Aquinas
1.96m
(6'5)
1
1
Cok, Jon
Calvin
1.96m
(6'5)
1
3
Billips, Adreon
Davenport
1.91m
(6'3)
1
3
Burrell, Jeiel
Calvin
1.91m
(6'3)
1
5
Henkel, William
Hope
1.86m
(6'1)
1
6
Prudden, Bryce
Olivet
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
6
Ford, Chris
Aquinas
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
8
Audoly, Timothe
Northwood (MI)
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
8
Williams, Zachary
Hope
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
10
Buth, Zachary
Hope
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
--
Eckhoff, Tanin
Aquinas
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Tori
Davenport
7.06m w
(23'1.75)
+3.0
1
2
Thompson, John
Northwood (MI)
7.05m w
(23'1.5)
+4.3
1
3
Goliday, Dion
Hope
6.94m w
(22'9)
+2.9
1
4
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+1.3
1
5
Cok, Jon
Calvin
6.59m
(21'7.25)
+1.5
1
6
Richards, Jeremy
Hope
6.40m w
(20'11.75)
+4.4
1
7
Karr, Alex
Calvin
6.19m w
(20'3.5)
+2.8
1
8
Bradford, Michael
Davenport
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+1.1
1
9
Eckhoff, Tanin
Aquinas
6.09m w
(19'11.75)
+2.2
1
10
DeVries, Nathan
Calvin
6.01m
(19'8.5)
+1.5
1
11
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
5.99m
(19'7.75)
+1.5
1
12
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+1.7
1
13
Tran, Jason
Aquinas
5.88m
(19'3.5)
+1.0
1
14
Reed, Eric
Aquinas
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+1.8
1
15
Coffey, Payton
Northwood (MI)
5.61m w
(18'4.75)
+2.4
1
16
Sander, Tyler
Northwood (MI)
5.42m
(17'9.25)
+1.4
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
13.31m
(43'8)
+1.6
1
2
Burrell, Jeiel
Calvin
12.99m w
(42'7.25)
+2.7
1
3
Goliday, Dion
Hope
12.83m
(42'1)
+1.3
1
4
Thompson, John
Northwood (MI)
12.77m w
(41'10.75)
+2.3
1
5
Williams, Zachary
Hope
12.52m w
(41'0.75)
+2.2
1
6
Washington, Luke
Hope
12.23m
(40'1.5)
+1.0
1
7
Ford, Chris
Aquinas
12.13m w
(39'9.5)
+2.1
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolters, Lucas
Calvin
4.45m
(14'7)
1
1
Bell, Curtis
Aquinas
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Marcus, Nathan
Calvin
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Norton, Logan
Cornerstone
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
6
Martin, Collin
Calvin
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
6
Stout, Jacob
Calvin
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
9
Schweigert, Devin
Calvin
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
9
Hillard, Joshua
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
9
Wilson, Assad
Aquinas
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
9
Martin, Kyle
Northwood (MI)
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
--
Sanger, James
Cornerstone
NH
(--)
1
--
Brohl, Nicholas
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Skinner, Trever
Olivet
NH
(--)
1
--
Fox, Deon
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ingersoll, Marissa
Aquinas
12.26
+1.6
1
2
Young, Kara
Northwood (MI)
12.43
+1.6
1
3
Heston, Erika
Aquinas
12.47
+1.6
1
4
Truss, Courtney
Aquinas
12.50
+1.6
1
5
Kolnitys, Dana
Aquinas
12.62
+1.6
1
6
Chambers, Mary
Alma
12.78
+1.2
2
7
Wagemans, Denise
Davenport
13.15
+1.2
2
8
Klawieter, Courtney
Aquinas
13.15
+1.6
1
9
Harvey, Kristal
Northwood (MI)
13.23
+1.2
2
10
Samson, Johanna
Aquinas
13.24
+1.2
2
11
Anderson, Rachel
Hope
13.27
+0.8
3
12
Schultz, Sierra
Hope
13.35
+1.2
2
13
LaLonde, Maggie
Calvin
13.47
+0.8
3
14
Peters, Daisy
Calvin
13.66
+0.8
3
15
Langeveld, Alisha
Calvin
13.71
+1.2
2
16
Smith, Akia
Hope
13.99
+0.8
3
17
Austin, Dallas
Olivet
13.99
+1.2
4
18
Chambry, Elise
Calvin
14.34
+1.2
4
19
Riley, Emily
Davenport
16.07
+1.2
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ingersoll, Marissa
Aquinas
24.99
+1.8
1
2
Coleman, Claudia
Northwood (MI)
25.13
+1.8
1
3
Truss, Courtney
Aquinas
25.76
+1.8
1
4
Chambers, Mary
Alma
25.79
+1.4
2
5
Young, Kara
Northwood (MI)
25.81
+1.8
1
6
Kolnitys, Dana
Aquinas
26.19
+1.8
1
7
Ebels, Britta
Davenport
26.43
+1.8
1
8
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
26.54
+1.4
2
9
Jungersten, Sara
Davenport
26.67
+1.8
1
10
Anderson, Rachel
Hope
27.13
+1.4
2
11
LaLonde, Maggie
Calvin
27.30
+1.4
2
12
Applewhite, Tiffany
Calvin
27.43
+2.0
3
13
Sybesma, Amy
Calvin
27.47
+1.4
2
14
Boss, Caroline
Calvin
27.64
+1.4
2
15
Dassance, Meghan
Aquinas
27.68
+2.0
3
16
Harvey, Kristal
Northwood (MI)
28.03
+1.4
2
17
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
28.22w
+2.1
4
18
Hinken, Hope
Calvin
28.23w
+2.1
4
19
Rienstra, Mia
Calvin
28.26
+2.0
3
20
Thompson, Lane
Alma
28.41w
+2.1
4
21
Homfeld, Tara
Davenport
28.43
+1.4
2
22
Marsh, Kaitlyn
Northwood (MI)
28.59
+2.0
3
23
Austin, Dallas
Olivet
28.92
+2.0
3
24
Miedema, Sammy
Davenport
29.14
+2.0
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halm, Ashley
Alma
57.66
1
2
Satkiewicz, Rachel
Hope
59.24
1
3
Henniger, Kaitlyn
Aquinas
59.82
1
4
Boss, Caroline
Calvin
59.90
2
5
Asel-Templin, Darci
Northwood (MI)
1:01.25
1
6
Minto, Cara
Aquinas
1:01.25
2
7
Comer, Fiana
Aquinas
1:02.05
2
8
Kievit, Shannon
Alma
1:02.47
2
9
Hinken, Hope
Calvin
1:02.58
2
10
McCarus, Aurelie
Hope
1:03.62
1
11
Lynch, Valencia
Northwood (MI)
1:03.77
1
12
Mertz, Chelsea
Alma
1:04.03
1
13
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
1:05.56
2
14
Marsh, Kaitlyn
Northwood (MI)
1:05.86
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Veneklase, Alli
Davenport
2:16.29
1
2
Ropski, Emma
Hope
2:17.36
1
3
Webb, Rachael
Hope
2:21.43
1
4
Afton, Katherine
Hope
2:23.93
1
5
Arnold, Kaitlyn
Alma
2:27.26
1
6
D'Haene, Jessica
Olivet
2:30.18
1
7
Kooiker, Kate
Hope
2:30.81
1
8
Marsh, Lauren
Aquinas
2:36.11
2
9
Van Spronsen, Chelse
Alma
2:37.44
2
10
Foell, Laurel
Northwood (MI)
2:38.59
1
11
Ross, Lindsay
Aquinas
2:41.71
1
12
Maurer, Angela
Unattached
2:43.56
2
13
Gaines, Abigail
Olivet
2:46.11
2
14
Iloncai, Alissa
Olivet
2:48.46
2
15
Warner, Ashley
Hope
2:49.40
2
16
Stults, Kaitlin
Olivet
2:58.63
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Kaitlyn
Alma
4:49.55
1
2
McKenna, Jennifer
Northwood (MI)
4:54.04
1
3
Guttilla, Alexis
Hope
5:00.43
1
4
Lohrstorfer, Marianne
Hope
5:01.08
1
5
Hauge, Katherine
Hope
5:03.40
1
6
Pryde, Taylor
Aquinas
5:08.88
1
7
Tomlin, Alicia
Unattached
5:10.71
1
8
Leon, Isabelle
Olivet
5:11.82
1
9
Grigg, Kelsey
Aquinas
5:12.38
1
10
Hunter, Brenna
Davenport
5:22.31
1
11
Vonk, Autumn
Calvin
5:23.52
1
12
Godwin, Kristen
Hope
5:29.83
1
13
Lawson, Casey
Davenport
5:31.80
1
14
Foell, Laurel
Northwood (MI)
5:34.24
1
15
HOMAN, KATIE
Davenport
5:47.23
1
16
Campbell, Caitlyn
Hope
6:10.82
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frantz, Jenny
Northwood (MI)
10:46.70
1
2
Dorr, Allison
Unattached
11:06.80
1
3
Croft, Catherine
Calvin
11:14.49
1
4
Theil, Chloe
Northwood (MI)
11:29.66
1
5
McWain, Leanne
Aquinas
11:37.53
1
6
Giles, Kara
Alma
11:39.40
1
7
Kelly, Laura
Alma
12:11.73
1
8
Schultz, Lisa
Calvin
12:46.31
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godley, Misty
Alma
11:53.42
1
2
Van Spronsen, Chelse
Alma
12:30.79
1
3
Govier, Mackenzie
Hope
13:21.01
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeSira, Tori
Aquinas
14.27
+1.7
1
2
Heston, Erika
Aquinas
14.43
+1.7
1
3
Dyksen, Jenna
Calvin
14.94
+1.7
1
4
King, Alex
Unattached
15.54
+1.7
1
5
Verkaik, Kally
Calvin
15.64
+1.7
1
6
Steblay, Maria
Calvin
15.84w
+3.6
2
7
Tuinenga, Kelley
Calvin
16.45w
+3.6
2
8
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
16.56w
+3.6
2
9
Miedema, Sammy
Davenport
17.71
+1.4
3
10
Homfeld, Tara
Davenport
18.02
+1.4
3
11
Kirsch, Janelle
Hope
18.19
+1.4
3
12
Thompson, Lane
Alma
18.34w
+3.6
2
--
Van Eck, Bethany
Calvin
DNF
+1.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeSira, Tori
Aquinas
1:03.55
1
2
Davis, Lina
Saginaw Valley S
1:04.59
1
3
Arnouts, Madison
Northwood (MI)
1:05.59
1
4
Verkaik, Breanna
Calvin
1:05.99
1
5
Schultz, Sierra
Hope
1:06.96
1
6
Feldpausch, Savanah
Saginaw Valley S
1:07.30
2
7
Tuinenga, Kelley
Calvin
1:08.40
1
8
McGahan, Marissa
Calvin
1:08.63
2
9
Verkaik, Kally
Calvin
1:09.79
1
10
Findlay, Drew
Northwood (MI)
1:10.10
2
11
Klawieter, Courtney
Aquinas
1:10.52
1
12
Durocher, Rachael
Olivet
1:15.80
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heston
,
Kolnitys
,
Ingersol
,
Truss
Aquinas
47.44
1
2
Ingram
,
Wagemans
,
Jungerst
,
Ebels
Davenport
49.49
1
3
Schultz
,
Satkiewi
,
Afton
,
Anderson
Hope
50.08
1
4
Mertz
,
Halm
,
Niedzwie
,
Chambers
Alma
50.38
1
5
Steblay
,
Dyksen
,
Verkaik
,
VanderMe
Calvin
50.43
1
6
Langevel
,
LaLonde
,
McGahan
,
Sybesma
Calvin
51.69
1
--
Young
,
Coleman
,
Lynch
,
Meadows
Northwood (MI)
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henniger
,
DeSira
,
Dassance
,
Ingersol
Aquinas
4:00.27
1
2
Applewhi
,
Verkaik
,
Rienstra
,
VanderMe
Calvin
4:03.82
1
3
Halm
,
Mertz
,
Kievit
,
Chambers
Alma
4:06.00
1
4
Afton
,
Ropski
,
Webb
,
Satkiewi
Hope
4:06.80
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Haley
Cornerstone
12.78m
(41'11)
1
2
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
3
Jefferson, Amber
Aquinas
12.17m
(39'11)
1
4
Love, Bethany
Calvin
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
5
Mead, Stacie
Calvin
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
6
Secord, Blair
Alma
11.61m
(38'1)
1
7
Pajot, Stephanie
Unattached
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
8
James, Marissa
Davenport
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
9
Franke, Molly
Davenport
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
10
Lynch, Katie
Alma
10.85m
(35'7)
1
11
D'Almedia, Carly
Northwood (MI)
10.72m
(35'2)
1
12
Mansperger, Mariah
Unattached
10.47m
(34'4)
1
13
Holyfield, Gabby
Cornerstone
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
14
Joseph, Nicole
Calvin
9.83m
(32'3)
1
15
Rinke, Meredith
Hope
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
16
Nichols, Lindsay
Hope
9.53m
(31'3)
1
17
Alfond, Rachel
Hope
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
18
Totten, Kaitlynn
Olivet
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stancle, Ayanna
Aquinas
48.27m
(158'4.25)
1
2
Karpowicz, Lindsay
Unattached
47.25m
(155'0)
1
3
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
44.40m
(145'8)
1
4
Russell, Haley
Cornerstone
43.20m
(141'8.75)
1
5
Hill, Kaylyn
Grand Valley Sta
42.82m
(140'5.75)
1
6
Linville, Jenae
Grand Valley Sta
41.91m
(137'6)
1
7
Perry, Hunter
Northwood (MI)
41.85m
(137'3.5)
1
8
Angell, Julie
Unattached
39.39m
(129'2.75)
1
9
Holyfield, Gabby
Cornerstone
38.32m
(125'8.5)
1
10
Secord, Blair
Alma
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
11
Mansperger, Mariah
Unattached
37.51m
(123'0.75)
1
12
Mead, Stacie
Calvin
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
13
Franke, Molly
Davenport
36.28m
(119'0.25)
1
14
Perry, Kaylyn
Davenport
36.08m
(118'4.25)
1
15
Veenstra, Emily
Calvin
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
16
Jefferson, Amber
Aquinas
34.65m
(113'8)
1
17
Fischman, Haley
Hope
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
18
Lynch, Katie
Alma
32.43m
(106'4.75)
1
19
Nelson, Melissa
Aquinas
31.94m
(104'9.25)
1
20
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
28.06m
(92'0.5)
1
21
Sommavilla, Carly
Hope
27.81m
(91'2.75)
1
22
Nelson, Emily
Olivet
27.01m
(88'7.25)
1
23
Daly, Catherine
Aquinas
26.17m
(85'10.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Platt, Jordyn
Calvin
34.23m
(112'3.5)
1
2
Rinke, Meredith
Hope
32.24m
(105'9.25)
1
3
Stadnikia, Haley
Calvin
31.12m
(102'1)
1
4
Weis, Carissa
Calvin
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
5
Koch, Kayla
Unattached
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
6
Locker, Morgan
Hope
27.17m
(89'1.5)
1
7
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
8
Collingwood, Kathleen
Alma
24.17m
(79'3.5)
1
9
Thompson, Lane
Alma
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
10
Locker, Madison
Hope
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Laura
Grand Valley Sta
59.42m
(194'11.25)
1
2
Hull, Kyra
Unattached
55.90m
(183'4.75)
1
3
Linville, Jenae
Grand Valley Sta
53.57m
(175'9)
1
4
Russell, Haley
Cornerstone
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
5
Stancle, Ayanna
Aquinas
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
6
Mansperger, Mariah
Unattached
43.96m
(144'2.5)
1
7
Holyfield, Gabby
Cornerstone
43.88m
(143'11.5)
1
8
James, Marissa
Davenport
43.48m
(142'7.75)
1
9
Perry, Kaylyn
Davenport
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
10
Love, Bethany
Calvin
42.83m
(140'6)
1
11
Pajot, Stephanie
Unattached
42.67m
(139'11.75)
1
12
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
42.42m
(139'2)
1
13
Mead, Stacie
Calvin
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
14
Hill, Kaylyn
Grand Valley Sta
41.77m
(137'0.25)
1
15
Nelson, Melissa
Aquinas
40.29m
(132'2)
1
16
Lynch, Katie
Alma
39.96m
(131'1)
1
17
Gomez Limon, Alejandra
Hope
37.24m
(122'2)
1
18
Franke, Molly
Davenport
37.02m
(121'5.25)
1
19
Nichols, Lindsay
Hope
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
20
Groenewold, Stephanie
Calvin
36.44m
(119'6.5)
1
21
Joseph, Nicole
Calvin
35.12m
(115'2.5)
1
22
Secord, Blair
Alma
34.83m
(114'3.25)
1
23
Veenstra, Emily
Calvin
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
24
Collingwood, Kathleen
Alma
33.58m
(110'2)
1
25
Rinke, Meredith
Hope
32.46m
(106'5.75)
1
26
Rogers, Samantha
Davenport
31.78m
(104'3)
1
27
Banks, Mercedes
Davenport
30.63m
(100'5.75)
1
28
Daly, Catherine
Aquinas
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
29
Alfond, Rachel
Hope
22.76m
(74'8)
1
30
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geating, Christina
Calvin
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
Ciaravino, Cassandra
Olivet
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Van Eck, Bethany
Calvin
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Bont, Mallory
Davenport
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
5
Tuinenga, Kelley
Calvin
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
Haley, Kenzie
Aquinas
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
Rooks, Autumn
Calvin
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
Severt, Jordyn
Hope
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
Ayoola, Ayooluwa
Calvin
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
10
Rueckert, Tori
Davenport
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
10
King, Alex
Unattached
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeulen, Anita
Calvin
5.43m
(17'9.75)
+1.3
1
2
Meadows, Elaina
Northwood (MI)
5.35m w
(17'6.5)
+3.4
1
3
Bont, Mallory
Davenport
5.24m
(17'2.25)
+2.0
1
4
Pitts, Taylor
Aquinas
5.16m
(16'11)
+1.2
1
5
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
5.11m w
(16'9)
+2.2
1
6
Rooks, Autumn
Calvin
5.06m w
(16'7)
+2.2
1
7
Turner, Dana
Northwood (MI)
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+0.2
1
7
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+1.3
1
9
Winkelman, Karina
Hope
4.88m
(16'0)
+0.0
1
10
Ebels, Britta
Davenport
4.87m
(15'11.5)
+1.9
1
11
Weis, Carissa
Calvin
4.86m
(15'11.25)
+0.6
1
12
Ayoola, Ayooluwa
Calvin
4.82m
(15'9.75)
+0.9
1
13
Smith, Akia
Hope
4.79m
(15'8.5)
+1.0
1
14
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
4.50m
(14'9)
+1.4
1
15
Langeveld, Alisha
Calvin
4.33m
(14'2.25)
+2.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weis, Carissa
Calvin
10.96m
(35'11.5)
+2.0
1
2
Pitts, Taylor
Aquinas
10.69m
(35'0.75)
+1.0
1
3
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
10.27m
(33'8.25)
+0.0
1
4
Winkelman, Karina
Hope
9.78m
(32'1)
+0.4
1
5
Thompson, Lane
Alma
9.42m
(30'10.75)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geating, Christina
Calvin
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Drouillard, Erin
Aquinas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Reams, Gabby
Cornerstone
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Bradley, Sarah
Calvin
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Shoop, AmyGrace
Aquinas
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Kim, Cathy
Cornerstone
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Murphy, Sarah
Hope
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Kaliniak, Michaela
Olivet
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Kirsch, Janelle
Hope
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Howard, Hannah
Hope
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Holmes, Mariah
Cornerstone
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
12
Hoffman, Danielle
Olivet
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
12
Easton, Lauren
Olivet
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
12
Peters, Daisy
Calvin
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
15
Flesh, Karen
Alma
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Steblay, Maria
Calvin
NH
(--)
1
--
Kish, Kaylee
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Spreng, Rachel
Aquinas
NH
(--)
1
--
Holder, Mikayla
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Proos, Chelsi
Hope
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#aquinas
#ernie-mousseau
More news
Track and Field: Comets compete at Aquinas and Hillsdale
Olivet College accepting Athletic Hall of Fame nominations
0 shares:
Aquinas Ernie Mousseau Outdoor Classic
,
Alma College Track and Field and Cross Country - Alma, Michigan
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Olivet College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olivet, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2018
45
2017
81
2016
74
2015
145
2014
102
2013
153
2012
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#aquinas
#ernie-mousseau
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!